[Talk-GB] Cadastral Guidance
Jez Nicholson
jez.nicholson at gmail.com
Wed May 12 15:10:55 UTC 2021
How's this..... https://osmuk.org/cadastral-parcels/ ?
If anyone wishes to proffer some words for JOSM usage then I will expand
that section.
On Wed, May 12, 2021 at 2:21 PM Jeremy Harris <jgh at wizmail.org> wrote:
> On 12/05/2021 14:04, Ken Kilfedder wrote:
> > The guidance on the Cadastral images here -
> https://osmuk.org/cadastral-parcels/ - is a little out of date, because
> ID now has them built in, under Background Settings / Overlays.
>
> JOSM does similar now, but worse - it then lets you misalign the Cadastral
> layer
> in mistake, rather than aligning the imagarary layer to it.
> --
> Cheers,
> Jeremy
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-GB mailing list
> Talk-GB at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20210512/2d2b97fc/attachment.htm>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list