[OSM-talk-ie] Mapping of farmland
Dave Corley
davecorley at gmail.com
Fri Nov 22 18:07:40 UTC 2013
Yeah, see below for links
http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/johnnyb123456789/edits
http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Slayer123/edits
http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/conor%20phelan/edits
http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Bullockhill/edits
On Thu, Nov 21, 2013 at 8:16 PM, Webmaster <webmaster at killyfole.org.uk>wrote:
> I have seen people mapping farmyards and property but not fields. Have you
> an example?
>
>
> On Thu, 21 Nov 2013 17:09:34 -0000, Dave Corley <davecorley at gmail.com>
> wrote:
>
> Anyone know why there's been a surge in the mapping and naming of fields.
>> I'm seeing about 20 people all joining yesterday doing it around the
>> country. Just curious as to whats behind this
>> _______________________________________________
>> Talk-ie mailing list
>> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
>> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
>>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-ie mailing list
> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
>
More information about the Talk-ie
mailing list