[OSM-talk-ie] Maps for townland plotting
Stephen Roulston
sroulston at me.com
Sun Nov 9 23:48:48 UTC 2014
Thanks Donal.
Sent from my iPhone
> On 9 Nov 2014, at 21:53, Donal Diamond <donal.diamond at gmail.com> wrote:
>
> Uploaded the rest of IRL-GSGS-3906-29-37, might as well do the whole set
>
> http://mapwarper.net/maps?field=title&query=IRL-GSGS-3906-29-37&show_warped=0
>
> I'll hold off uploading IRL-GSGS-3906-26-41 as 2 of them are GSI
> black/white (rather than greyscale) sheets which are hard to read.
> We have sourced some better scans which will take a few more days to
> acquire.
>
> D
>
>
>> On 9 November 2014 20:47, Stephen Roulston <sroulston at me.com> wrote:
>>
>> Hi,
>>
>> Could I request sheets 29/37 NW and NE, and all four of the 26/41 maps,
>> please.
>>
>> Thanks,
>>
>> Stephen_Antrim
>> _______________________________________________
>> Talk-ie mailing list
>> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
>> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-ie mailing list
> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
More information about the Talk-ie
mailing list