[OSM-talk-ie] Maps for townland plotting
Stephen Roulston
sroulston at me.com
Fri Nov 28 20:35:50 UTC 2014
Could I request, please, 29/41 (all) and 32/41 - there are just NW and SW in those, I think.
Thanks
Stephen_Co_Antrimo
> On 28 Nov 2014, at 13:31, Mark Tully <markjtully at gmail.com> wrote:
>
> Hi,
>
> Could I please request that all of 20/19 be uploaded.
>
> Thanks,
> Mark
>
> On Thu, Nov 20, 2014 at 11:00 PM, Donal Diamond <donal.diamond at gmail.com>
> wrote:
>
>>> On 19 November 2014 19:14, Mark Tully <markjtully at gmail.com> wrote:
>>>
>>> Hi.
>>>
>>> Could I please request 26/21 NW and 26/21 SW.
>>
>> Done!
>>
>>
>> http://mapwarper.net/maps?field=title&query=IRL-GSGS-3906-26-21&show_warped=0
>>
>>
>> D
>> _______________________________________________
>> Talk-ie mailing list
>> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
>> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-ie mailing list
> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
More information about the Talk-ie
mailing list