[OSM-talk-ie] splitting ways/joining nodes
Caroline Lewis
carolinelewis at eircom.net
Tue Apr 14 12:53:18 UTC 2015
i suspect it could do with a good bit of checking ;)
how do i send a link?
ta
c
> On 14 Apr 2015, at 12:45, Donal Diamond <donal.diamond at gmail.com> wrote:
>
> Can you give us a link so we can check?
>
> D
>
> On 14 April 2015 at 11:43, Caroline Lewis <carolinelewis at eircom.net> wrote:
>
>> I fixed it !!!!
>>
>>> On 14 Apr 2015, at 12:41, Caroline Lewis <carolinelewis at eircom.net>
>> wrote:
>>>
>>> Hi all
>>> I am having trouble with a townland boundary - one section is coast and
>> the other is an adjacent downland boundary but i can’t get the ends to join
>> up where the coast section meets the t.boundary . it has ended up with two
>> nodes and i am not sure how to deal with this - i have looked on the wiki
>> but am still at a loss
>>> any help gratefully received
>>> thanks
>>> c
>>
>>
>> _______________________________________________
>> Talk-ie mailing list
>> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
>> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
>>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-ie mailing list
> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
More information about the Talk-ie
mailing list