[OSM-talk-ie] Map sheets request
Stephen Roulston
sroulston at me.com
Wed Apr 22 21:48:31 UTC 2015
Thanks Donal
Stephen
> On 22 Apr 2015, at 16:04, Donal Diamond <donal.diamond at gmail.com> wrote:
>
>> On 17 April 2015 at 11:04, Stephen Roulston <sroulston at me.com> wrote:
>>
>> Hi,
>>
>> Could I ask for the remaining sheets from 26-39, please. I think SE is the
>> only one up at present.
>
>
> Done
> http://mapwarper.net/maps?field=title&query=IRL-GSGS-3906-26-39&show_warped=0
>
>
>>
>> Also, I rectified 26-41 NW Limavady some time ago. It is very high
>> contrast and difficult to make out the downland boundaries so I have done
>> very little with it - do I remember an email from some time ago suggesting
>> that there might be a better scan available? If so, could you upload that,
>> please?
>
>
> We got about 40 sheets from Bodleian Library to replace corrupt sheets and
> the black/white GSI sheets.
>
> Unfortunately IRL-GSGS-3906-26-41-NW-Limavady was the only one they
> couldn't replace
>
> D
>
>
>
>
>
>>
>> Many thanks,
>>
>> Stephen
>> _______________________________________________
>> Talk-ie mailing list
>> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
>> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-ie mailing list
> Talk-ie at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
More information about the Talk-ie
mailing list