[Talk-in] Missing al5-boundaries in India
F11PES NARDANI
ulpash.patel at live.co.uk
Fri Mar 2 13:32:06 UTC 2018
I had a list of boundary node co ordinates but misplaced do you have one?
Sent from Mail<https://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=550986> for Windows 10
From: Walter Nordmann<mailto:wnordmann at gmx.de>
Sent: 28 February 2018 20:02
To: talk-in at openstreetmap.org<mailto:talk-in at openstreetmap.org>
Subject: [Talk-in] Missing al5-boundaries in India
Hi,
just found some gaps in the admin boundaries level 5 in India.
https://wambachers-osm.website/images/osm/snaps_2018/india_al5.png
where you see a blue background there is no al5 or may be it's damaged.
could you please help and fix that gaps in your country?
regards
walter aka wambacher
attached: list of all al5 found in OSM
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-in/attachments/20180302/77b2da30/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-in
mailing list