[Talk-it] Nuovo render di highway=path su OpenCycleMap
Alessio Zanol
nardei at infinito.it
Mon Nov 9 15:07:14 GMT 2009
Alle 14:50 di lunedì 09 novembre 2009 Federico Cozzi ha scritto:
> Se volete commentare fate pure!
Leggi un po' che spirito costruttivo che hanno le sfere alte :)
da #osm @ OTFC qualche minuto fa:
(gravitystorm è il gestore di opencyclemap, RichardF lo sviluppatore di
Potlatch :) )
* gravitystorm (~andy at 87.236.135.172) è entrato in #osm
<gravitystorm> So here's one for if you thought you'd seen the end of tagging
confusion: http://trac.openstreetmap.org/ticket/2425
<RichardF> nggggggggggggh
<gravitystorm> RichardF: yeah, exactly.
<gravitystorm> Still, at least *someone* spotted that the cycle map renders
highway=path now :-)
<JP80> bicycle=official
<JP80> wtf
* TomH` votes for bicycle=banana
<RichardF> gravitystorm: Richard Mann spotted it on the Oxford list, too. I
was going to respond with "meh, so it understands German tagging now but
doesn't render the all-British National Byway" but thought that might be
unhelpful ;)
More information about the Talk-it
mailing list