[Talk-it] Gonzaga - colorazione di sfondo errata
Andy Townsend
ajt1047 a gmail.com
Mer 2 Nov 2016 20:44:32 UTC
Zoom in, and click "history" and you'll see a changeset "deleted large building".
Someone (not you!) added a building covering most of the northern hemisphere by mistake, and it was deleted this afternoon.
Some tiles haven't been updated yet due to other temporary delays (see the wiki "platform status" page for the latest on what people are saying about that). Everything will be resolved shortly...
(apologies for the message in English btw - but I suspect that most people will understand)
Original Message
From: dvdzero
Sent: Wednesday, 2 November 2016 20:35
To: talk-it at openstreetmap.org
Reply To: openstreetmap list - italiano
Subject: [Talk-it] Gonzaga - colorazione di sfondo errata
Ciao
c'è un problema qui http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=15/44.9533/10.8236
a Gonzaga, si vede una colorazione di sfondo non corretta, sembra tutto un
building.
Mi viene il dubbio di averlo provocato io visto che ho editato ieri sera ma
non riesco a capire dove potrebbe essere il problema.
Voi capite?
Ciao
Davide
--
View this message in context: http://gis.19327.n8.nabble.com/Gonzaga-colorazione-di-sfondo-errata-tp5885248.html
Sent from the Italy General mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
_______________________________________________
Talk-it mailing list
Talk-it at openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-it
Maggiori informazioni sulla lista
Talk-it