[OSM-ja] Google Map ルート案内
Kimiya FUJISAWA
fujisawa @ media.teu.ac.jp
2008年 10月 30日 (木) 02:33:44 GMT
藤澤です。
ちょっと話はずれますが、GoogleMapは選択言語によって、地名表示方法が
切り替わるのですね。Danielさんの訂時していただいたページでMinami Word
というのが気になって、URLのhl=deをhl=jaに変えてみたら、Minami Wordは
消えました。
I notice that GoogleMap is changed displayed language
on the map by selected language. A text, "Minam word",
was banished from map when I changed hl=de to hl=ja on
a URL...
ちなみにgoogle mapの経路探索が日本で動き出したのはつい最近ですね。
昨日のmycomの記事にちょうど出ていました。
http://journal.mycom.co.jp/news/2008/10/29/002/index.html
On 10/30/2008 11:11 AM, Mr./Ms. Daniel Kastl wrote
> Ikiya-san,
>
> Thank you for the information about Google routing.
> Actually I didn't know yet it works now for Japan, too.
>
> As someone who always keeps an eye on routing, Google's speed is crazy fast.
> Well, it's probably all pre-calculated. And it seems that the results
> are not so perfect in Japan at least for my test case here:
>
> 1. http://maps.google.com/maps?f=d&saddr=35.416859,139.610868&daddr=%E7%9C%8C%E9%81%9321%E5%8F%B7%E7%B7%9A&hl=de&geocode=%3BFXuaHAIdu0FSCA&mra=dme&mrcr=0&mrsp=0&sz=15&dirflg=d&sll=35.425288,139.614387&sspn=0.026333,0.029483&ie=UTF8&ll=35.424378,139.612885&spn=0.026333,0.029483&z=15
> 2. http://maps.google.com/maps?f=d&saddr=35.417559,139.612284&daddr=%E7%9C%8C%E9%81%9321%E5%8F%B7%E7%B7%9A&hl=de&geocode=%3BFXuaHAIdu0FSCA&mra=dme&mrcr=0&mrsp=0&sz=15&dirflg=d&sll=35.424378,139.612885&sspn=0.026333,0.029483&ie=UTF8&z=15
> 3. http://maps.google.com/maps?f=d&saddr=35.417908,139.616361&daddr=%E7%9C%8C%E9%81%9321%E5%8F%B7%E7%B7%9A&hl=de&geocode=%3BFXuaHAIdu0FSCA&mra=dme&mrcr=0&mrsp=0&sz=15&dirflg=d&sll=35.424868,139.613142&sspn=0.026333,0.029483&ie=UTF8&ll=35.425288,139.614387&spn=0.026333,0.029483&z=15
>
> I was just moving Point "A" from west to east along the same road and
> the route changes significantly. In my opinion (and I'm living there)
> only (2) is the best way for car (and walking and bycicle, too).
>
> Daniel
>
> ikiya schrieb:
>> ikiyaです。
>>
>> みなさんもうご覧になっているかと思いますが
>> Google Mapでルート案内のサービスが始まりました。
>> 精度は確認していませんが自動車、電車ともに検索はパワフルです。
>> 週末に行く予定の自宅(福島)から東大(東京駒場)も
>> 電車、自動車、共に難なくこなしてくれました。
>> OSMのway接続、タグ付け大切だなと改めて思いました。
>>
>> ※古橋さんが某誌で書かれていた「ストリービューがルート案内サービスと
>> 連携するウォークスルー表示の布石」というコメントがすぐ浮かびました。
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>> Enjoy MLB with MAJOR.JP! Ichiro, Matsuzaka, Matsui, and more!
>> <http://pr.mail.yahoo.co.jp/mlb/>
>> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>>
>> _______________________________________________
>> Talk-ja mailing list
>> Talk-ja @ openstreetmap.org
>> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ja
>>
>
>
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-ja mailing list
> Talk-ja @ openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ja
--
@@@@@ 東京工科大学 メディア学部 メディア学科
@// @@ 専任講師 藤澤公也
@-O-O-@ mailto:fujisawa @ media.teu.ac.jp
\ ^ / TEL:042-637-2314 FAX:042-637-2790
Talk-ja メーリングリストの案内