[Talk-lt] Dar keli zemeliai bendruju planu
Dirbam Osm
dirbam.osm at gmail.com
Sat Aug 7 16:08:51 UTC 2010
Va cia padaro ir geotiff'a esant reikalui..
kartoju savo laiska ankstesni:
Aprasau sprendima:
http://labs.metacarta.com/rectifier/rectify/4565
Cia jau padariau viena pavyzdi moletu;)
Sita nuoroda reikia ideti i:
JOSM-->WMS-->Rectified image
Dar smulkiau angliskai, kad ir kolegos is Latvijos suprastu:
Here is the description how to make map images from planning documents (jpg,
tiff, png etc) useful for osm:
Go here:
http://labs.metacarta.com/rectifier/
Upload your image (Saulkrastu is there as i see).
Then add new layer (mapnik):
http://irs.gis-lab.info/?layers=osm&
Then align jpg with mapnik. As many points as possible.. More points -
better result.
Then press Warp!
You will get wms link.
Enter this link JOSM-->WMS-->Rectified image
Enjoy!!
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-lt/attachments/20100807/6176fb1d/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-lt
mailing list