[Talk-lt] MapOSMatic ir Vilniaus administracin? riba
ieskok at ramuno.lt
ieskok at ramuno.lt
Mon Jul 12 15:58:22 UTC 2010
> http://www.maposmatic.org kepa miest? ?em?lapius su gatvi? indeksu i?
> OSM duomen?. Deja, Vilniaus ten pasirinkti nepavyksta. FAQ sako:
>
> MapOSMatic uses the OpenStreetMap (OSM) database and will accept to
> render cities based on their name only if a few criteria are met.
> First, the name requested has to be close to that of a way known to
> the OSM database: we use the Nominatim service for that. Moreover, the
> OSM entry associated with that way has to be tagged with admin_level=8
> and boundary=administrative. So, if you see a result that corresponds
> to what you're looking for but you are not allowed to select it, then
> it most probably means that it does not meet the previous criteria in
> the OSM database. To be able to select these results, you or an OSM
> contributor will have to update the OSM database.
>
> You can find more information about these tags on
> http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:admin_level.
>
> Kaip ten yra su tom administracin?m ribom? Tas wiki puslapis sako, kad
> Lietuvoje 8 lygis nenaudojamas, ir apskritai ten miestai n?ra minimi,
> tik savivaldyb?s ir seni?nijos.
>
> Marius Gedminas
> --
> Unix gives you enough rope to shoot yourself in the foot.
Pagal pdxx pasiūlymą(dar iki birželio 24), Vilnius buvo pažymėtas
admin_level=6, o jo seniūnijos admin_level=8. Birželio 24d. pdxx pakeitė
siūlymą, bet jokio aptarimo negirdėjau...
Aplamai Lietuvoje didieji miestai turi savivaldybės statusą, kaip ir
rajonai, dėl to juos žymėti admin_level=8 nepakaktų.
Ramas
More information about the Talk-lt
mailing list