[Talk-lt] Fwd: [JOSM] #12612: Error when loading ORT10LT (Lithuania) imagery layer
JurKis
atvejis at gmail.com
Thu Mar 10 13:15:54 UTC 2016
Dabar suveikė korektiškai.
On 10 March 2016 at 14:46, Ramas <ieskok at ramuno.lt> wrote:
> Sveiki,
> gan keista, nes pas mane https veikė be problemų.
> įjungiau paprasto http palaikymą, pasitikrinkite
>
> On 10 March 2016 at 12:19, JurKis <atvejis at gmail.com> wrote:
>
>> Sveiki
>> Kas iš mūsų gali pažiūrėti žemiau cituojamą problemą?
>>
>> Ticket'as https://josm.openstreetmap.de/ticket/12612.
>>
>>
>> Jurijus
>>
>>
>> ---------- Forwarded message ----------
>> From: JOSM <trac at josm.openstreetmap.de>
>> Date: 10 March 2016 at 11:45
>> Subject: Re: [JOSM] #12612: Error when loading ORT10LT (Lithuania)
>> imagery layer
>> To:
>>
>>
>> #12612: Error when loading ORT10LT (Lithuania) imagery layer
>>
>> ----------------------------+----------------------------------------------
>> Reporter: Jurkis | Owner: team
>> Type: defect | Status: closed
>> Priority: normal | Milestone:
>> Component: Core imagery | Version:
>> Resolution: othersoftware | Keywords: template_report certificate
>> http
>>
>> ----------------------------+----------------------------------------------
>> Changes (by simon04):
>>
>> * keywords: template_report => template_report certificate http
>> * status: new => closed
>> * resolution: => othersoftware
>>
>>
>> Comment:
>>
>> ORT10LT is serving the content via HTTPS only and using a Let's Encrypt
>> certificate which is not in the Java keystore: notice the redirection
>> from
>> http://mapproxy.openmap.lt/ort10lt to
>> https://mapproxy.openmap.lt/ort10lt.
>>
>> * You can manually add the needed certificate following
>> https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/security/toolsign/rstep2.html or
>> http://alvinalexander.com/java/java-using-keytool-import-certificate-
>> keystore
>> * Or contact the operator of mapproxy.openmap.lt to use a different
>> certificate and/or also support HTTP.
>>
>> --
>> Ticket URL: <https://josm.openstreetmap.de/ticket/12612#comment:1>
>> JOSM <https://josm.openstreetmap.de>
>> Java Openstreetmap Editor
>>
>>
>> _______________________________________________
>> Talk-lt mailing list
>> Talk-lt at openstreetmap.org
>> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-lt
>>
>>
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-lt/attachments/20160310/c11674d8/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-lt
mailing list