[OSM-talk-nl] Symbian Software voor OSM
Gert Gremmen
Administrator at ce-test.info
Thu Aug 16 07:36:27 UTC 2007
Ik heb voor mijn vakantie kontakt opgenomen met Axel Fisher
van AFTRACK (full version USDD 32.-)
en hij heeft de moeite genomen een OSM module te ontwikkelen.
Ik weet nog niet hoe en of het werkt, en de module zit nog niet
in de download, maar voor dat deze standaard wordt heeft hij mij
gevraagd naar de GPX output te kijken.
Wel, daar moet ik verstek laten gaan.
Dus mijn vraag aan de OSM collega's, kijk eens naar onderstaande mail en
filedumps en geef commentaar:
eerst de mail:
Hello Gert Gremmen,
so, I'm back from my holiday and I did some work for your interest.
> Thanks for keeping me updated...
I did a standard GPX-Export modul for tracks.
I did an import from external file for config to OSM features. (see
sample osm.txt) This contains your samples and a color for each.
I did a menue to select one of the OSM features or none. This is stored
to database with each tracking point.
When OSM was selected the GPX export is special for OSM. It contains a
comment with the selected feature and it also contains the way points
from the current way point group. See sample - was generated from
AFTrack but made by hand at home.
I didn't made the colors visible at the phone screen at the moment. Will
take some time.
Please have a look at the gpx file and tell me if this will work for
you.
Please also view the txt file and may be modify it. So I could give it
away with the standard installation.
best wishes
Axel Fischer
--
---------------------------------------------------------
Axel Fischer afischer at dbServ.de
database publishing http://www.dbServ.de
<http://www.dbserv.de/>
PDA software http://www.afischer-online.de
<http://www.afischer-online.de/>
---------------------------------------------------------
file osm.txt
is een definitiefile voor wegtypen, kan zelf geconfigureed worden
residential;ff0077
tertial;ff00ff
secondary;bb3333
motorway;ff0000
footpath;773300
cycleway;BB7733
waterway;0000ff
railway;000000
not accessible (like bus passages only);00ff00
GPX demo file :
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<gpx version="1.0" creator="AFTrack"
xmlns="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/0">
<name>Trk</name>
<desc>Track</desc>
<time>2007-08-15T19:51:45Z</time>
<trk>
<cmt>motorway</cmt>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="+52.2872500" lon="+9.8228299"><ele>2066</ele></trkpt>
<trkpt lat="+52.2872500" lon="+9.8228299"><ele>2066</ele></trkpt>
</trk>
</trkseg>
<trk>
<cmt>none</cmt>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="+52.2872500" lon="+9.8228299"><ele>2066</ele></trkpt>
<trkpt lat="+52.2872500" lon="+9.8228299"><ele>2066</ele></trkpt>
</trk>
</trkseg>
<trk>
<cmt>footpath</cmt>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="+52.2872500" lon="+9.8228299"><ele>2066</ele></trkpt>
<trkpt lat="+52.2872500" lon="+9.8228299"><ele>2066</ele></trkpt>
<trkpt lat="+52.2872500" lon="+9.8228299"><ele>2066</ele></trkpt>
</trkseg>
</trk>
<wpt lat="+52.2877318"
lon="+9.8247666"><name>W174</name><desc>W174</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+52.2875900"
lon="+9.8249999"><name>W10902</name><desc>W10902</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+52.5000000"
lon="+13.4166670"><name>Berlin</name><desc>Berlin, Germany</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+40.7833329" lon="-73.9666670"><name>NewYork</name><desc>NEW
YORK, U.S.</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+51.5333329" lon="-0.0833330"><name>London</name><desc>London,
England</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+48.7999999" lon="+2.3333330"><name>Paris</name><desc>Paris,
France</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+35.6666669" lon="+139.7500000"><name>Tokyo</name><desc>Tokyo,
Japan</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+41.8999999" lon="+12.4499999"><name>Rome</name><desc>Rome,
Italy</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+39.9166669"
lon="+116.4166670"><name>Beijing</name><desc>Beijing, China</desc></wpt>
<wpt lat="+55.7500000"
lon="+37.6000000"><name>Moscow</name><desc>Moscow, Russia</desc></wpt>
</gpx>
Regards,
Ing. Gert Gremmen
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-nl/attachments/20070816/7d7ae0dd/attachment.htm>
More information about the Talk-nl
mailing list