[OSM-talk-nl] [OSM-talk] YOURS now supports route using only cycleroutes - Update
Geert Schuring
geert at schuring.eu
Wed Sep 24 14:02:55 UTC 2008
Deze bestond al een tijdje... heeft lambertus toch gemaakt??
Zolang de routing engine echter eenrichtingsverkeer blijft negeren heeft het
een belangrijke show-stopper.
Geert.
--------- Original Message --------
From: OpenStreetMap NL discussion list <talk-nl at openstreetmap.org>
To: Lambertus <osm at na1400.info>
Cc: OpenStreetMap NL discussion list <talk-nl at openstreetmap.org>
Subject: Re: [OSM-talk-nl] [OSM-talk] YOURS now supports route using only
cycleroutes - Update
Date: 24/09/08 16:40
> Geweldig......
> Dit is in feite de eerste mixed mode router op OSM data
> Dit is een persbericht waard !!!
> En een transfer naar een superserver !!!
>
>
> Gert Gremmen
> -----------------------------------------------------
>
> Openstreetmap.nl (alias: cetest)
>
>
> -----Oorspronkelijk bericht-----
> Van: talk-bounces at openstreetmap.org
> [mailto:talk-bounces at openstreetmap.org] Namens Lambertus
> Verzonden: Wednesday, September 24, 2008 3:04 PM
> Aan: talk at openstreetmap.org
> Onderwerp: Re: [OSM-talk] YOURS now supports route using only
> cycleroutes - Update
>
> There are a few updates to report, partly as a result of this thread:
>
> - The cycle networks layer now calculate routes without the need for the
>
> 'to' and 'from' coordinates to be near a cycle route. Also, gaps in
> cycle networks/routes won't break navigation anymore. Minor downside to
> this is that routing only has a preference to cycle routes but also
> regularly takes shortcuts using non-cycle routes if they are
> significantly shorter. This behavior is tweakable though.
>
> - Registered a domain for YOURS: http://www.yournavigation.org.
>
> - Use different icons for the 'to' and 'from' markers ('from': green,
> 'to': red).
>
> - Changed the 'edit map' button to an 'edit map' permalink on the map.
>
> - Added a route 'reverse' button. It works pretty obvious: 'to' becomes
> 'from' and vice versa after which a new route is calculated.
>
> - Route calculation now also covers the whole of the American continent.
>
> _______________________________________________
> talk mailing list
> talk at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-nl mailing list
> Talk-nl at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-nl
>
>
________________________________________________
Message sent using UebiMiau 2.7.10
More information about the Talk-nl
mailing list