[talk-ph] render view question
PBVillaflores at smart.com.ph
PBVillaflores at smart.com.ph
Mon Sep 1 08:32:57 BST 2008
The wiki page does not seem to explain the possible values of the layer suffix. Is it only just those 3?
-----Original Message-----
From: maning sambale [mailto:emmanuel.sambale at gmail.com]
Sent: Monday, September 01, 2008 3:28 PM
To: Paolo B. Villaflores, IT/3137; talk-ph at openstreetmap.org
Subject: Re: render view question
It is the layer code: http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/index.php/Browsing
Example
Mapnik layer
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=14.7047&lon=121.0697&zoom=13&layers=B00FTF
T at H layer
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=14.7047&lon=121.0697&zoom=13&layers=0B0FTF
Cyclemap layer
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=14.7047&lon=121.0697&zoom=13&layers=00BFTF
cheers,
maning
On Mon, Sep 1, 2008 at 3:15 PM, <PBVillaflores at smart.com.ph> wrote:
>
>
> Do you know what the portion at the end of the URL means? This part: layers=0B0FTF
>
> Is there an area where this is explained?
>
>
>
> -----Original Message-----
> From: maning sambale [mailto:emmanuel.sambale at gmail.com]
> Sent: Thursday, July 31, 2008 7:00 PM
> To: Paolo B. Villaflores, IT/3137
> Subject: Re: render view question
>
> Have you tried the osmarender layer:
>
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=14.55745&lon=121.01501&zoom=17&layers=0B0FTF
>
> On 7/31/08, PBVillaflores at smart.com.ph <PBVillaflores at smart.com.ph> wrote:
>>
>>
>>
>> Correction on the link:
>>
>> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=14.55841&lon=121.01451&zoom=17
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>> ________________________________
>>
>> From: Paolo B. Villaflores, IT/3137
>> Sent: Thursday, July 31, 2008 6:44 PM
>> To: 'maning sambale'
>> Subject: render view question
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>> Hi Maning,
>>
>>
>>
>> Strange. I drew some updates last week and they have now shown on the
>> live map view.
>>
>>
>>
>> But some structures I drew like hospitals and churches do not show up
>> with the corresponding icon for that structure. Like there should be a
>> cross for hospitals and a church icon for churches. And in some cases,
>> I drew an enclosing polygon around the building but that outline is not
>> rendered. Bakit kaya ganun?
>>
>>
>>
>> I put the appropriate amenity tag and name tag for each one naman.
>>
>>
>>
>> Example. Look at Makati med here:
>>
>> http://www.openstreetmap.org/index.html?mlat=14.560370512566383&mlon=121
>> .02470909353481&zoom=15
>>
>>
>>
>> Regards,
>>
>> Paolo
>>
>>
>>
>> This communication is intended solely for the use of the addressee and
>> authorized recipients. It may contain confidential or legally privileged
>> information and is subject to the conditions in
>> http://www.smart.com.ph/disclaimer.
>
>
> --
> |---------|----------------------------------------------------------|
> | __.-._ |"Ohhh. Great warrior. Wars not make one great." -Yoda |
> | '-._"7' |"Freedom is still the most radical idea of all" -N.Branden|
> | /'.-c |Linux registered user #402901, http://counter.li.org/ |
> | | /T |http://esambale.wikispaces.com|
> | _)_/LI
> |---------|----------------------------------------------------------|
>
> This communication is intended solely for the use of the addressee and authorized recipients. It may contain confidential or legally privileged information and is subject to the conditions in http://www.smart.com.ph/disclaimer.
>
--
|---------|----------------------------------------------------------|
| __.-._ |"Ohhh. Great warrior. Wars not make one great." -Yoda |
| '-._"7' |"Freedom is still the most radical idea of all" -N.Branden|
| /'.-c |Linux registered user #402901, http://counter.li.org/ |
| | /T |http://esambale.wikispaces.com|
| _)_/LI
|---------|----------------------------------------------------------|
This communication is intended solely for the use of the addressee and authorized recipients. It may contain confidential or legally privileged information and is subject to the conditions in http://www.smart.com.ph/disclaimer.
More information about the talk-ph
mailing list