[OpenStreetMap Serbia] Komuna e Leposaviqit
Thomas
toba0211 at yahoo.de
Mon Jan 31 20:44:49 GMT 2011
I am not 100% sure, but this could be caused by the place=region tag here
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/448711937
The tag place=region is not valid anymore but could be understood as a large
scale region name by Mapquest. Delete it and wait some days.
You problem should disappear. Please let me know if not.
Kind regards
Thomas
________________________________
Von: Predrag Milanovic <pmilanovic at gmail.com>
An: talk-rs at openstreetmap.org
Gesendet: Sonntag, den 30. Januar 2011, 11:47:03 Uhr
Betreff: [OpenStreetMap Serbia] Komuna e Leposaviqit
Приметио сам да је у последњих пар недеља пола Срибије у општини
Лепосавић. Наиме, за одређене кординате добио сам следеће називе:
E763 M5, Чачак (Čačak), Komuna e Leposaviqit, Србија
Краљево (Kraljevo), Komuna e Leposaviqit, Srbija
Слично је и за Крагујевац.
http://open.mapquestapi.com/nominatim/v1/details.php?place_id=1613373
http://open.mapquestapi.com/nominatim/v1/details.php?place_id=4779258
Како исправити ову заврзламу?
Поздрав,
_______________________________________________
Talk-rs mailing list
Talk-rs at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-rs
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-rs/attachments/20110131/8d0b26e8/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-rs
mailing list