[Talk-transit] Public Transport Line Diagram
Claudius Henrichs
claudius.h at gmx.de
Tue Jan 25 19:03:17 GMT 2011
Am 25.01.2011 18:30, Wojciech Kulesza:
> Was wondering if the planned changes to approach in mapping public
> transport would have an impact on this service:
> http://78.46.81.38/public_transport.html
>
> While it behaves quite nicely for the examples provided there, it
> works very bad for PT in Poland.
>
> Compare this result:
> http://78.46.81.38/api/sketch-line?network=ZTM+Pozna%C5%84&ref=1
> <http://78.46.81.38/api/sketch-line?network=ZTM+Pozna%C5%84&ref=1>
>
> with the appropariate relation in osm:
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/relation/79152
Just compare your relation with the working one :)
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/relation/361959
On first sight i'm wondering why you are mixing "railway=halt" and
"railway=tram_stop"? Isn't all of it a tram line? Additionally you are
missing "from=" and "to=" in your relation.
Claudius
More information about the Talk-transit
mailing list