[Talk-transit] Public Transport Line Diagram
Michał Borsuk
michal.borsuk at gmail.com
Wed Jan 26 08:20:54 GMT 2011
Am 26.01.2011 08:43, schrieb Wojciech Kulesza:
> >
> > Just compare your relation with the working one :)
> > http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/relation/361959
> > On first sight i'm wondering why you are mixing "railway=halt" and
> > "railway=tram_stop"? Isn't all of it a tram line? Additionally you are
> > missing "from=" and "to=" in your relation.
> >
> > Claudius
>
> This was maybe not clear from my first email. I was not the author of
> those relations. I simply used openstreetbrowser.org
> <http://openstreetbrowser.org> project to identify already-existing
> relations for trams/buses in Poznan/Poland and used them in that OSM API.
>
> Is there anything i can do in order to get them in the correct format?
That's a mess!
1. Tram lines are normally represented by a single line on the map, not
one line per track
2. Each route is represented by relation[s], so this
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/175610061 is completely wrong
3. Tram stops have the wrong tags
I'd start with that...
Greetings,
LMB
More information about the Talk-transit
mailing list