[Talk-transit] Help with bus route consisting of a round trip
David Suárez
serpuma at apuntia.com
Tue Mar 19 00:04:09 UTC 2019
Yes, I'm using it, but I am just beginning. If you don't mind, I would
ask you what was the problem? I could swear there was no segment missing.
Gracias,
David
El 18/03/19 a las 17:22, Jo escribió:
> Hola David,
>
> Now it's continuous. Do you know about the PT_Assistant plugin?
>
> Jo
>
> On Mon, Mar 18, 2019 at 11:57 PM David Suárez <serpuma at apuntia.com
> <mailto:serpuma at apuntia.com>> wrote:
>
> Hello,
>
> I am trying to improve public transport route in my city following the
> PTv2 scheme. However, I get a validation warning regarding the
> existence
> of a gap. I checked all the way segments but I cannot find any issue,
> except for a couple of segments which appear in the wrong
> direction when
> using the relation editor in JOSM. Nonetheless, both segments are
> ordered correctly in the route and they are marked as two-way paths.
> Hence, I don't know if the validation problem is related to the route
> being a round trip or what I am missing.
>
> This is the route: https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/9402608 and
> the problematic segments seem to be:
> https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/499715621 and
> https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/96613480
>
>
> Thank you for your help,
> David
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-transit mailing list
> Talk-transit at openstreetmap.org <mailto:Talk-transit at openstreetmap.org>
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-transit mailing list
> Talk-transit at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-transit/attachments/20190318/e36c5c9d/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-transit
mailing list