[Talk-us] Getting deleted ways?
Apollinaris Schoell
aschoell at gmail.com
Thu Aug 20 23:13:56 BST 2009
sure, tiger import is not perfect as we all now
On Aug 20, 2009, at 3:07 PM, Nakor wrote:
> Thanks. It does not show up. Could it be that they never existed
> (they were not part of TIGER import)?
>
> Apollinaris Schoell wrote:
>> In Potlatch shift U
>> red lines have been deleted, select it and click the unlock symbol
>>
>>
>> On Aug 20, 2009, at 2:48 PM, Nakor wrote:
>>
>>> Hello,
>>>
>>> If you look at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=42.44615&lon=-83.09143&zoom=16&layers=B000FTF
>>> <http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=42.44615&lon=-83.09143&zoom=16&layers=B000FTF
>>> > you can see that 8 Mile rd (red on the left) was deleted from
>>> the map at its I-75 junction. How can I get the deleted ways and
>>> undelete them?
>>>
>>> Thanks in advance,
>>>
>>> N.
>>> _______________________________________________
>>> Talk-us mailing list
>>> Talk-us at openstreetmap.org <mailto:Talk-us at openstreetmap.org>
>>> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us
>>
>
More information about the Talk-us
mailing list