[Talk-us] MapQuest Open Maps
Paul Johnson
baloo at ursamundi.org
Wed Feb 29 19:09:13 GMT 2012
On Wed, Feb 29, 2012 at 9:20 AM, Nathan Edgars II <neroute2 at gmail.com>wrote:
> On 2/29/2012 12:17 PM, Paul Johnson wrote:
>
>> On Wed, Feb 29, 2012 at 4:12 AM, Nathan Edgars II <neroute2 at gmail.com
>> <mailto:neroute2 at gmail.com>> wrote:
>>
>> Another update: they now color motorway_links with toll=yes green
>> (and display toll booths at high zooms - not sure if this is new).
>> The overlap where a toll motorway becomes a free motorway is a bit
>> messy though.
>>
>> Doesn't look messy to me. More like precise.
>>
>
> I'm talking about the details of the rendering, and how the border of the
> toll=yes curves around on top of the toll=no, crossing the inner white line.
>
>
Aah, OK, yeah, I see what you mean, that is a little wonky.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-us/attachments/20120229/dcfe4b8b/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-us
mailing list