[Talk-us] [josm-dev] Relation editor support for north/south and east/west similar to forward/backward
peter.davies at crc-corp.com
peter.davies at crc-corp.com
Thu Nov 28 17:43:57 UTC 2013
I should add that in OSM, I-35W is written "I 35W", without the dash. I-35 splits into I-35W and I-35E in MSP (MN) as well as in DFW (TX). Mn/DOT is the Minnesota Dept of Transportation. Peter Davies
Sent via BlackBerry from T-Mobile
-----Original Message-----
From: peter.davies at crc-corp.com
Date: Thu, 28 Nov 2013 12:00:55
To: James Mast<rickmastfan67 at hotmail.com>; Saikrishna Arcot<saiarcot895 at gmail.com>; OSM US Talk<talk-us at openstreetmap.org>
Reply-To: peter.davies at crc-corp.com
Subject: Re: [Talk-us] [josm-dev] Relation editor support for north/south and east/west similar to forward/backward
We at Castle Rock Associates and our client Mn/DOT agree that I-35W is the route designator (ref on the way in OSM).
Peter Davies
Sent via BlackBerry from T-Mobile
-----Original Message-----
From: James Mast <rickmastfan67 at hotmail.com>
Date: Wed, 27 Nov 2013 23:44:09
To: Saikrishna Arcot<saiarcot895 at gmail.com>; OSM US Talk<talk-us at openstreetmap.org>
Subject: Re: [Talk-us] [josm-dev] Relation editor support for north/south
and east/west similar to forward/backward
_______________________________________________
Talk-us mailing list
Talk-us at openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us
More information about the Talk-us
mailing list