[Talk-us] State ref tags on ways
Martijn van Exel
martijn at openstreetmap.us
Mon Mar 31 17:39:06 UTC 2014
Hah. This should be an interesting one then, for trekkies at least:
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/187922/7-9____.png
Create your own at http://shields.aaroads.com/generator.php
Martijn
On Mon, Mar 31, 2014 at 6:45 AM, Russ Nelson <nelson at crynwr.com> wrote:
> Richard Weait writes:
> > - the concurrency of US1 and US 9, where ref=1-9 isn't numeric, but is
> > right. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/U.S._Route_1/9
>
> Interestingly Google Maps, when pronouncing directions, calls that US
> One To Nine.
>
> --
> --my blog is at http://blog.russnelson.com
> Crynwr supports open source software
> 521 Pleasant Valley Rd. | +1 315-600-8815
> Potsdam, NY 13676-3213 | Sheepdog
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-us mailing list
> Talk-us at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us
--
Martijn van Exel
President, US Chapter
OpenStreetMap
http://openstreetmap.us/
http://osm.org/
More information about the Talk-us
mailing list