[Talk-us] The "to" way does not start or end at a "via" node.
Eric H. Christensen
eric at christensenplace.us
Fri Jan 30 15:57:17 UTC 2015
On Fri, Jan 30, 2015 at 10:52:23AM -0500, Richard Welty wrote:
> On 1/30/15 10:45 AM, Eric Christensen wrote:
> >I'm having a problem that I can't seem to figure out. At Node 2899149410
> >(http://osm.org/go/ZZeAdq4EI--?m=) I get an error in JOSM that says "The
> >"to" way does not start or end at a "via" node.". This is breaking
> >routing. I'm not sure how to fix this. I see the same problem at the
> >same intersection only on Grovers Turn Road.
> >
> >Can someone help me fix these problems?
> i just took a look; the JOSM turn restriction plugin is reporting
> no issues.
>
> i'm using JOSM 7906, with appropriate plugins. what version
> are you running?
I just shut that machine down as I'm running out the door for a few hours. This wasn't a turn restriction error but a general validation error in JOSM. If you aren't seeing this I'll have to get back to you later today.
--Eric
More information about the Talk-us
mailing list