[OSM-talk] Hamburg
Stephan Schildberg
schildberg at scoid.de
Tue Dec 12 21:55:30 GMT 2006
Hello Kristian,
its the entire area of Hamburg/Germany I can tell, several hundred
square kilometers up to more than thousend in Nothern Germany.
Get the backup please.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/index.html?lat=53.547&lon=10.0&zoom=11
Stephan.
> On Tue, Dec 12, Stephan Schildberg wrote:
>
>> Sorry, that I have posted in German on this list. We have a not very
>> funny case In Hamburg/Germany, that someone changed any vectors into
>> tagged ones. Its incredible difficult to differenciate now, which roads
>> have to checked now. Please revert that asap!
>> There is no concept in here.
>>
>
> Stephan,
>
> Sorry to highjack your thread, but this is tangential to something I've
> wondered about - is there an easy way to see the latest changes for a
> given area?
>
> \\kristian
>
--
Diese E-Mail wurde über einen mit regenerativen Energien betriebenen
Mailserver versandt.
www.ecologee.net - Das Internet mit regenerativen Energien.
More information about the talk
mailing list