[OSM-talk] WMS-C Layer updated
Steve Chilton
S.L.Chilton at mdx.ac.uk
Fri Dec 29 11:03:18 GMT 2006
Excellent. Thanks. Allows me to see a load of work I did just before Christmas when down there.
However, there is a strange quirk on the rivers/estuaries when you zoom in.
If you view the Severn Estuary (nr Bristol, UK) it is fine at small scales but goes weird when you zoom in.
To see what I mean type Chepstow in the search and look at the Severn and the River Wye up to St Arvans.
PS: It also seems that the coastline data has moved out of sync.
Cheers
STEVE
-----Original Message-----
From: talk-bounces at openstreetmap.org on behalf of Christopher Schmidt
Sent: Wed 12/27/2006 9:19 PM
To: talk at openstreetmap.org
Cc:
Subject: [OSM-talk] WMS-C Layer updated
The WMS-C layer is now running off the most recent planet dump.
Regards,
--
Christopher Schmidt
MetaCarta
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/talk
More information about the talk
mailing list