[OSM-talk] pictures in JOSM
Thomas Walraet
thomas at walraet.com
Sat Jun 17 22:03:38 BST 2006
The screenshot of JOSM on the wiki show geo-localised pictures...
Does anyone succeeded to do it ?
I found "import images" on the context-menu of a track. But when I open
a picture (taken during the track recording), I get an error.
java.io.IOException: Cannot read time from point 48.82734362,2.364402283
at
org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.layer.GeoImageLayer$Loader.realRun(GeoImageLayer.java:99)
at
org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.PleaseWaitRunnable.run(PleaseWaitRunnable.java:75)
at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)
I tried to convert the EXIF time to GMT to match the GPX time, but the
error is still here...
The lat/long given in the error are those of the first point of my
track. the timestamp of the GPX had to respect a certain format ? My GPX
was created by gpsbabel.
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="48.827343620" lon="2.364402283">
<ele>110.208252</ele>
<time>2006-06-17T19:30:17Z</time>
</trkpt>
<trkpt lat="48.827366419" lon="2.364401193">
<ele>108.766235</ele>
<time>2006-06-17T19:30:18Z</time>
</trkpt>
More information about the talk
mailing list