[OSM-talk] custom JOSM (landsat) download location changed
Marc Kessels
mkessels at zonnet.nl
Sun Oct 1 09:34:16 BST 2006
Hi Nick,
I downloaded it again, and now it works. It looks awesome! Don't know
what went wrong yesterday.
sorry that I bothered you.
thanks!
Marc
By the way, the city you were looking at is Maastricht, The Netherlands.
On Sat, 2006-09-30 at 23:44 +0100, Nick Whitelegg wrote:
> On Saturday 30 Sep 2006 19:57, you wrote:
> > Hi Nick,
> >
> > I re-downloaded the new version, and gave the location of the xml rules
> > file (elemstyles.xml), which I had located in the .josm directory.
> > However, the error still persists. It apparantly has to do something
> > specifically with the area which I was editting, since another area is
> > working fine. The area with the error I was working on is located here:
> > http://www.openstreetmap.org/index.html?lat=50.84178646555272&lon=5.7060493
> >134952335&zoom=11
> >
> > greetz,
> > Marc
>
> Hello Marc,
>
> Odd - works for me.
>
> I get what looks like the centre of a town, with a primary ring road and two
> motorways, one to the NE and other to the S. There are also lots of footways
> in the centre, a railway station and a lake called Maas. Does that sound
> about right?
>
> Nick
More information about the talk
mailing list