[OSM-talk] Osmarender 3.0 - Streetnames
Barnett, Phillip
Phillip.Barnett at itn.co.uk
Mon Sep 25 17:21:10 BST 2006
That's the same behaviour as the last release. I presume it's intended.
-----Original Message-----
From: talk-bounces at openstreetmap.org [mailto:talk-bounces at openstreetmap.org] On Behalf Of Frank Mohr
Sent: 25 September 2006 16:25
To: talk at openstreetmap.org
Subject: [OSM-talk] Osmarender 3.0 - Streetnames
i just noticed that street names arn't added for minor roads - is this intended?
frank
___________________________________________________________
Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm. Hier gelangen Sie zum neuen Yahoo! Mail: http://mail.yahoo.de
Please Note:
Any views or opinions are solely those of the author and do not necessarily represent
those of Independent Television News Limited unless specifically stated.
This email and any files attached are confidential and intended solely for the use of the individual
or entity to which they are addressed.
If you have received this email in error, please notify postmaster at itn.co.uk
Please note that to ensure regulatory compliance and for the protection of our clients and business,
we may monitor and read messages sent to and from our systems.
Thank You.
More information about the talk
mailing list