[OSM-talk] Importing GPX data with several tracks
Гено Рупски
groupsky at gmail.com
Mon Dec 17 11:04:26 GMT 2007
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Hi,
I have some data exported from GIS system that doesn't contain elevation
and timestamp of the points. Also it is divided by streets. I could
import it through the "GPS traces" if I include the elevation and
timestamp, but the conversion to tracks that is included in Potlach
doesn't deal well with it (actually it creates only one way).
Now I am thinking of writing my own script to import the data using the
API. Still if someone knows a better way to do it or wants to give a
hand please tell me.
Cheers,
Geno Roupsky
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.7 (MingW32)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFHZle6fwRI6el7pHYRAuncAJwMkTevHM8AF41VvIv1KcPCAPvdpACfcyR3
xw6VBW1RcWVO++wRmZV00qs=
=J+8c
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: groupsky.vcf
Type: text/x-vcard
Size: 295 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20071217/b78196de/attachment.vcf>
More information about the talk
mailing list