[OSM-talk] k/v for import of list of gas stations of France?
Thomas Walraet
thomas at walraet.com
Mon Jan 8 13:04:51 GMT 2007
Marcus Bauer a écrit :
> Fred has a csv list of +1000 gas stations in France.
>
> I wrote a small perl script to convert them into a .osm file. Before
> importing such a large number my questions is whether the following tags
> make sense:
>
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
> <?xml version='1.0' encoding='iso-8859-1'?>
> <osm version='0.3' generator='JOSM'>
>
> <node id='-2' lat='46.20614' lon='5.2967' >
> <tag k='amenity' v='fuel' />
> <tag k='name' v="Station Elf" />
> <tag k='address' v="A 40 - Direction Genève/Mâcon, Aire De Bourg-Jasseron" />
> <tag k='postal_code' v='01250' />
> <tag k='is_in' v="A-40, France" />
> <tag k='created_by' v='stationsgpl_convert.pl'/>
> <tag k='info' v="Tel : 04 74 23 55 78 - du lundi au samedi de 8h30 à 20h" />
> </node>
I think you should pre-process the data to unify road references.
I'll ask to the talk-fr list if we should use "A 40" "A-40" or "A40".
More information about the talk
mailing list