[OSM-talk] railways/roads/canals/rivers/etc. inside buildings
Iván Sánchez Ortega
ivan at sanchezortega.es
Wed Apr 30 22:55:13 BST 2008
El Miércoles, 30 de Abril de 2008, Robin Paulson escribió:
> a situation has come up, where i've been mapping some railway lines
> that go through a maintenance shed. the problem is, the railway is
> drawn on top of the shed, rather than shown dotted too imply it's
> underneath/inside. is there a tag i could use, to show that it's
> inside? something like the tunnel tag
Looping the loop: How to tag a subway line, inside a building, which is itself
both a subway station and a bridge, over two roads and a plaza?
http://mpete.coolfreepage.com/Unsorted/images/Aluche_metro_station2.jpg
--
----------------------------------
Iván Sánchez Ortega <ivan at sanchezortega.es>
Un ordenador no es un televisor ni un microondas, es una herramienta compleja.
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 189 bytes
Desc: This is a digitally signed message part.
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20080430/f603b0d8/attachment.pgp>
More information about the talk
mailing list