[OSM-talk] Osmarender levels 1-11
Juan Lucas Dominguez Rubio
jldominguez at prodevelop.es
Thu Feb 7 09:27:51 GMT 2008
Hello,
Unlike other parts of Spain and the rest of Europe, Osmarender levels 1-11 are not properly refreshed in my area:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=40.124&lon=-0.001&zoom=11&layers=0BFT
The CTRL + click requests seem to have no effect at those levels.Can I do something to force a refresh?
Regards,
Juan Lucas Domínguez Rubio
Prodevelop SL, Valencia (España)
Tlf.: 96.351.06.12 -- Fax: 96.351.09.68
http://www.prodevelop.es <http://www.prodevelop.es/>
________________________________
De: talk-bounces at openstreetmap.org en nombre de Jon Burgess
Enviado el: jue 07/02/2008 10:10
Para: Frederik Ramm
CC: talk
Asunto: Re: [OSM-talk] New Coastline in Mapnik
On Thu, 2008-02-07 at 01:27 +0100, Frederik Ramm wrote:
> Hi,
>
> > I have switch the Mapnik layer over to use the new coastline shapefiles
> > for zooms 10-18. These files are generated by extracting all the OSM
> > ways with natural=coastline.
>
> Looks cool.
>
> How often are the shapefiles updated?
I believe the original files are generated once per day but I'm not
certain how often I'll import these into the rendering. I might only
update them once per week when the new data from the planet dump is
imported.
Jon
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/talk
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20080207/5d9f2a24/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list