[OSM-talk] Layer defaults for bridge and tunnel
Susanna Björverud
susanna.bjorverud at telia.com
Mon Jun 16 19:54:18 BST 2008
mån 2008-06-16 klockan 08:34 +0100 skrev OJ W:
> Can you use a query like this to get the stats you want?
>
> http://etricceline.de/osm/united-kingdom/en_combination_bridge=yes.htm
I could have, if I had been able to locate the total number of times the
bridge=yes tag had been used, but perhaps I am just not very observant
right now (last week before holidays....) *smile*
/Susanna
>
> Layers usage is here:
>
> http://etricceline.de/osm/united-kingdom/en_stats_layer.htm
>
> beware layer=Garden Close... ;)
>
>
> On Sun, Jun 15, 2008 at 11:22 AM, Susanna Björverud
> <susanna.bjorverud at telia.com> wrote:
> > If I knew how I would try to
> > verify this against the database... but alas I do not.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20080616/f5b5b3f2/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list