[OSM-talk] openlayers kml layer
Rob
rob at coolbegin.com
Mon Sep 8 10:49:13 BST 2008
i'm playing with a kml layer in openlayers
my icon is a 16x16 png, when openlayers draws the layer it's blownup to
something 32x32 (i gues, could also be 48x48)
is this normal behaviour ? or is my kml file missing some tags ?
<kml xmlns="http://earth.google.com/kml/2.2">
<Document>
<name>osm_users.kmz</name>
<StyleMap id="msn_sunny_copy70">
<Pair>
<key>normal</key>
<styleUrl>#sn_sunny_copy69</styleUrl>
</Pair>
<Pair>
<key>highlight</key>
<styleUrl>#sh_sunny_copy70</styleUrl>
</Pair>
</StyleMap>
<Style id="sh_sunny_copy69">
<IconStyle>
<scale>1.0</scale>
<Icon>
<href>http://somedomain.com/img/user-16x16.png</href>
</Icon>
<hotSpot x="0.5" y="0.5" xunits="fraction" yunits="fraction" />
</IconStyle>
<LabelStyle>
<color>ff00aaff</color>
</LabelStyle>
</Style>
<Style id="sn_sunny_copy68">
<IconStyle>
<scale>1.0</scale>
<Icon>
<href>http://somedomain.com/img/user-16x16.png</href>
</Icon>
<hotSpot x="0.5" y="0.5" xunits="fraction" yunits="fraction" />
</IconStyle>
<LabelStyle>
<color>ff00aaff</color>
</LabelStyle>
</Style>
<Style id="sn_sunny_copy69">
<IconStyle>
<scale>1.0</scale>
<Icon>
<href>http://somedomain.com/img/user-16x16.png</href>
</Icon>
<hotSpot x="0.5" y="0.5" xunits="fraction" yunits="fraction" />
</IconStyle>
<LabelStyle>
<color>ff00aaff</color>
</LabelStyle>
</Style>
<Style id="sh_sunny_copy70">
<IconStyle>
<scale>1.0</scale>
<Icon>
<href>http://somedomain.com/img/user-16x16.png</href>
</Icon>
<hotSpot x="0.5" y="0.5" xunits="fraction" yunits="fraction" />
</IconStyle>
<LabelStyle>
<color>ff00aaff</color>
</LabelStyle>
</Style>
<StyleMap id="msn_sunny_copy69">
<Pair>
<key>normal</key>
<styleUrl>#sn_sunny_copy68</styleUrl>
</Pair>
<Pair>
<key>highlight</key>
<styleUrl>#sh_sunny_copy69</styleUrl>
</Pair>
</StyleMap>
<Folder>
<name>Sundial Collection</name>
<open>1</open>
<LookAt>
<longitude>-56.6884384968692</longitude>
<latitude>47.91963617483238</latitude>
<altitude>0</altitude>
<range>9958750.824018393</range>
<tilt>1.303827428939919e-015</tilt>
<heading>-16.31426621668193</heading>
</LookAt>
<Style>
<ListStyle>
<listItemType>check</listItemType>
<bgColor>00ffffff</bgColor>
</ListStyle>
</Style>
<Folder>
<name>High Resolution</name>
<Placemark>
<name>User 1</name>
<description><![CDATA[username]]></description>
<LookAt>
<longitude>4</longitude>
<latitude>50</latitude>
<altitude>0</altitude>
<range>24.63686803544318</range>
<tilt>0</tilt>
<heading>1.387289180270979e-005</heading>
</LookAt>
<styleUrl>#msn_sunny_copy69</styleUrl>
<Point>
<coordinates>4,50,0</coordinates>
</Point>
</Placemark>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20080908/b832a82d/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list