[OSM-talk] We're back
Gregory Williams
gregory.williams at purplegeodesoftware.co.uk
Tue Apr 21 21:38:30 BST 2009
> -----Original Message-----
> From: talk-bounces at openstreetmap.org [mailto:talk-
> bounces at openstreetmap.org] On Behalf Of Rolf Bode-Meyer
> Sent: 21 April 2009 19:09
> To: talk at openstreetmap.org
> Subject: Re: [OSM-talk] We're back
>
> 2009/4/21 Gregory Williams
> <gregory.williams at purplegeodesoftware.co.uk>:
> > The tag values shown in the non-history version of the call are only
> > from the first version, which was what I was attempting to fix the
> value
> > for (I meant to type National cycle Network National Route 43, not
> ...4).
>
> Hm, I see something different, "route" in all tags values.
> But assuming the timestamp in the db is correct that might come from
> another of your edits after your post.
That's only because I've made further modifications to the relation
since my earlier posting, when trying various things. I see all "route"
now instead as well.
Gregory
More information about the talk
mailing list