[OSM-talk] Strange downloading problems
Peter Gaines
peter_gaines at hotmail.com
Tue Jan 13 11:47:56 GMT 2009
Hi All,
I am experiencing strange problems trying to download certain areas of the map using a browser (Firefox)
and the xapi interface.
When I try:
http://www.informationfreeway.org/api/0.5/node[bbox=-10,52,-9,53]
for example - it downloads successfully.
However when I give it a bounding box over south korea such as:
http://www.informationfreeway.org/api/0.5/node[bbox=34,127,36,130]
the downloaded file contains no data - just the osm tag itself.
Do anybody know how I can resolve this problem?
Regards,
Peter.
_________________________________________________________________
Get 30 Free Emoticons for your Windows Live Messenger
http://www.livemessenger-emoticons.com/funfamily/en-ie/
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20090113/cf941edc/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list