[OSM-talk] Double-clicking on OSM map does not centre the map
Clay Smalley
claysmalley at gmail.com
Mon Jul 22 03:26:32 UTC 2013
I've noticed the same issue. I liked having an easy way to center the map.
Is anyone averse to having this changed back?
On Jul 21, 2013 8:02 PM, "Andrew Errington" <erringtona at gmail.com> wrote:
> It used to be that if you double-clicked on the map it would re-centre
> on the clicked point and zoom in by one level. Now it doesn't. It
> zooms in, but doesn't re-centre the map. When did this behaviour
> change? Is it desirable?
>
> I don't like it because now I can't centre the map (by
> double-clicking) and make a markerlink (by editing the permalink
> lat/lon to mlat/mlon).
>
> Best wishes,
>
> Andrew
>
> _______________________________________________
> talk mailing list
> talk at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20130721/3fa2944e/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list