[OSM-talk] JOSM error on upload
Mike Thompson
miketho16 at gmail.com
Fri Oct 28 15:17:03 UTC 2016
Answering my own questions (sort of):
I subsequently learned that my boot partition was full (the machine in
question is running Ubuntu). This may have caused the problem. I will try
and fix that this evening and report back as to whether it resolves the
issue.
Mike
On Fri, Oct 28, 2016 at 7:39 AM, Mike Thompson <miketho16 at gmail.com> wrote:
> I am getting the following error when I try to save a change set:
>
> Failed to upload data to or download data from 'https://api.openstreetmap.
> org/api/0.6/' due to a problem with transferring data. Details
> (untranslated): Stream closed.
>
> I have internet connectivity, and can download data in JOSM.
>
> Any ideas?
>
> Mike
>
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20161028/05c2e723/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list