[OSM-talk] Redacting 75, 000 street names contributed by user chdr
Pierre Béland
pierzenh at yahoo.fr
Wed Oct 11 17:08:42 UTC 2017
Re-visiting this changeset I see that of the 620 ways with tag "source:name"="geobase.ca", 552 ways have no name restored. See for example way 32798176 where I validated the name + added source:name Overpass query http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/sh6
Pierre
Le mercredi 11 octobre 2017 11:26:35 HAE, Frederik Ramm <frederik at remote.org> a écrit :
Hi,
On 10.10.2017 03:16, Frederik Ramm wrote:
> I still have the raw data and I'll write a quick script
> that finds these cases and restores the names.
Should be done here
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/52829433
Bye
Frederik
--
Frederik Ramm ## eMail frederik at remote.org ## N49°00'09" E008°23'33"
-------------- section suivante --------------
Une pièce jointe HTML a été nettoyée...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20171011/659a8f81/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list