[OSM-talk] Relation #2632934 is "killing" differential update
wambacher at posteo.de
wambacher at posteo.de
Mon Feb 11 11:13:40 UTC 2019
Hi
> this is an Osmosis problem.
oops, osmosis.
running osmosis 0.45. has this problem (int2 -> int4) solved in any
other version?
> Nonetheless, the relation does not make sense. It is an ordinary bus route in Manhattan, but members hundreds of times repeated.
>
> There must have happened something ugly at versions 99 and 106:
> https://overpass-turbo.eu/s/FYm
Yes, 106 is the reason.
what will happen now? if it's a problem, which has been fixed in newer
versions of osmosis, it's my problem.
but what if not? "somebody" has to remove this update from the osc-files.
regards
walter
--
My projects:
Admin Boundaries of the World <https://wambachers-osm.website/boundaries>
Missing Boundaries
<https://wambachers-osm.website/index.php/projekte/internationale-administrative-grenzen/missing-boundaries>
Emergency Map <https://wambachers-osm.website/emergency>
Postal Code Map (Germany only) <https://wambachers-osm.website/plz>
Fools (QA for zipcodes in Germany) <https://wambachers-osm.website/fools>
Postcode Boundaries of Germany <https://wambachers-osm.website/pcoundaries>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20190211/a02061c4/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list