[OSM-talk] [Talk-us] changeset: 89516909
80hnhtv4agou at bk.ru
80hnhtv4agou at bk.ru
Wed Aug 19 01:08:59 UTC 2020
lines no relations yes
>Tuesday, August 18, 2020 7:52 PM -05:00 from Mike Thompson <miketho16 at gmail.com>:
>
>
>On Tue, Aug 18, 2020 at 6:42 PM 80hnhtv4agou--- via Talk-us < talk-us at openstreetmap.org > wrote:
>>i will fix anything that i missed but the lines are truth.
>>
>>and it is not a polygon,
>As far as I know, boundary relations have to, in effect, be polygons, in other words, they have to close.
>
>>and i broke nothing i fixed what the other guy broke and did it all by hand.
>The boundary relation ( 126598 ) is currently broken. for one thing, it doesn't close at the location of Williamsberg Square residential area.
>_______________________________________________
>talk mailing list
>talk at openstreetmap.org
>https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20200819/24b74f05/attachment.htm>
More information about the talk
mailing list