[OSM-talk] Tag:man_made=embankment
80hnhtv4agou at bk.ru
80hnhtv4agou at bk.ru
Thu Jan 16 22:44:19 UTC 2020
OK !
but where do i draw the line and which way do the v’s point ?
From: Volker Schmidt
Sent: Thursday, January 16, 2020 3:10 AM
To: talk at openstreetmap.org
Subject: Re: [OSM-talk] Tag:man_made=embankment
>If you have a road with a drop on either side then tag ways on either
>side with embankment, with the appropriate directions.
I thought this is normally tagged with embankment=yes on the road way. See
Key:embankment.
In case of oddly-shaped slopes that do not follow the road geometry you can use separate man_made=embankment ways
----------------------------------------------------------------------
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk at openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20200117/65f0468e/attachment.htm>
More information about the talk
mailing list