[OSM-talk] Identical Duplicate buildings
Pierre Béland
pierzenh at yahoo.fr
Wed Jan 27 20:14:17 UTC 2021
Looking at the non rectangular form and the exact lat,lon correspondance, this means that this is the same data that has been loaded twice.
Overpass query shows exact duplicates with same lat,lon (7 decimal precision)
see http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/12Rl
Pierre
Le mercredi 27 janvier 2021 15 h 04 min 44 s UTC−5, Bryce Cogswell via talk <talk at openstreetmap.org> a écrit :
On Jan 27, 2021, at 9:10 AM, Marc_marc <marc_marc at mailo.com> wrote:
Le 27 janv. 2021 à 19:55, john whelan <jwhelan0112 at gmail.com> a écrit :
Is there some guidance we can give to avoid the problem.
an url or id is a must
This building was uploaded twice, 24 hours apart but with identical location:https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/890733010
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/890132434_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk at openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20210127/384c3f8b/attachment.htm>
More information about the talk
mailing list