[OSM-dev] josm connecting Waypoints
Joerg Ostertag (OSM Munich/Germany)
openstreetmap at ostertag.name
Mon Oct 23 09:42:26 BST 2006
If I try to load a gpx file with waypoints in it. And I have "Lines between
raw GPS-ponts" set to true. I not only get lines between the trackpoints. I
also get lines between all Waypoints. Here is a small example which shows the
effect.
preferences:
draw.mapstyle=true
draw.rawgps.large=false
draw.rawgps.lines=true
draw.rawgps.lines.force=false
draw.segment.direction=false
drawRawGpsLines=true
forceRawGpsLines=true
file001.gpx:
<?xml version="1.0"?>
<gpx
version="1.0"
creator="osmfilter Converter"
xmlns="http://www.ostertag.name"
>
<wpt lat="51.178" lon="12.43">
<name>-PENSION</name>
<ele>153.935669</ele>
<cmt>-PENSION</cmt>
<desc>-PENSION</desc>
<sym>Lodging</sym>
</wpt>
<wpt lat="42.409720719" lon="11.400">
<name>001</name>
<cmt>001</cmt>
<desc>001</desc>
<sym>Waypoint</sym>
</wpt>
</gpx>
--
Jörg (Germany, Munich)
http://www.ostertag.name/
TeamSpeak2: ts2.ostertag.name, user: tweety, Channel: "GPS Drive"
irc://irc.oftc.net/#osm
Tel.: +49 89 420950304
More information about the dev
mailing list