[OSM-dev] Map files for entire US (for download): use case for JOSM's layers?
Dirk-Lüder Kreie
osm-list at deelkar.net
Fri Jul 27 12:44:55 BST 2007
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Alex Mauer schrieb:
> It would also be wonderful if JOSM can select everything with a certain
> tag for the copying: I have (almost) no rail whatsoever in my county,
> like 200' or so...so little that deleting it and importing the TIGER
> data is very feasible. But even assuming the inter-layer copying (as
> above) is doable, can I select "all rail" or do I have to select every
> single individual railway way?
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/index.php/JOSM/Advanced_Tricks
- --
Dirk-Lüder "Deelkar" Kreie
Bremen - 53.0952°N 8.8652°E
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.6 (GNU/Linux)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFGqdq3FUbODdpRVDwRAqR1AKCJZ/33eZe6kABVc6C6IzVKuhBuRQCgu6iM
cS2e4nHTJbL/EwugPOoqnwI=
=CaKb
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
More information about the dev
mailing list