[OSM-dev] coast_josm: limit the nodes per way to 250 max.
Arne Goetje
arne at linux.org.tw
Sat Oct 13 15:43:13 BST 2007
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Frederik Ramm wrote:
> Hi,
>
>> yepp, for me too... Area 23 seems to be completely in the wrong
>> direction, I opened every OSM file in JOSM and reverted the ways...
>
> I have no clue - you're not even in the southern hemisphere otherwise
> I'd say it is something to do with the water flowing out of the
> bathtub the other way round ;-)
>
> For the northern bits I've imported, they were always right for the
> mainland coastline and wrong for all the islands.
Have you imported coastlines for China already? If yes, which parts, so
that we don't overlap...
Cheers
Arne
- --
Arne Götje (高盛華) <arne at linux.org.tw>
PGP/GnuPG key: 1024D/685D1E8C
Fingerprint: 2056 F6B7 DEA8 B478 311F 1C34 6E9F D06E 685D 1E8C
Key available at wwwkeys.pgp.net. Encrypted e-mail preferred.
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.6 (GNU/Linux)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFHENmBbp/QbmhdHowRAoVHAJ0eYLIDyRp8v8v3vKxKQZtMdsP6CQCeLuie
uAGxCXH7xd1vCCBdqPBiA58=
=dibj
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
More information about the dev
mailing list