[OSM-dev] Osmarender hole
spaetz
osm at sspaeth.de
Sun Sep 9 11:24:08 BST 2007
On Sat, Sep 08, 2007 at 03:56:03PM -0400, Tom Permutt wrote:
> Can anyone explain why there is a hole in the Osmarender layer at tileset
> 1173, 1562? If I request rendering through informationfreeway, it doesn't
> even show up in the queue.
+------+------+---------------------+--------+---------------------+----------+------+------+---------+
| x | y | date | status | src | priority | user | ip | retries |
+------+------+---------------------+--------+---------------------+----------+------+------+---------+
| 1173 | 1562 | 2007-09-08 02:25:01 | 1 | bulk0.1_bulkrequest | 2 | 0 | NULL | 3 |
+------+------+---------------------+--------+---------------------+----------+------+------+---------+
because it is already in the queue and has failed to render twice already. (for whatever reasons)
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: not available
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 186 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/dev/attachments/20070909/f6d049a3/attachment.pgp>
More information about the dev
mailing list