[OSM-dev] Question: Symbols in JOSM
80n
80n80n at gmail.com
Sat Aug 9 18:12:35 BST 2008
On Sat, Aug 9, 2008 at 5:37 PM, m*sh <hy at sha-mash.de> wrote:
>
> Am Sa, 9.08.2008, 16:34, schrieb Christoph Eckert:
> > Hi,
> >
> >> What does this mean?
> >
> > maybe you applied senseless tags to nodes.
> What's senseless with this?
> ---------------------------------------------------
> <node id="284158640" lat="47.9064667" lon="7.9493833" user="m*sh"
> visible="true" timestamp="2008-08-06T08:20:51+01:00">
> <tag k="ele" v="1158"/>
> <tag k="source" v="survey"/>
> <tag k="natural" v="mountain"/>
> <tag k="tracktype" v="grade2"/>
> <tag k="surface" v="unpaved"/>
> </node>
> ---------------------------------------------------
>
tracktype=grade2 and surface=unpaved are more commonly associated with ways
than with nodes.
>
> --
> -m*sh-
>
> ___________________________________________________
> | harry w. graner
> |mail: hy [_at_] sha-mash [_dot_] de
> |---------------------------------------------------
> [public gpg-key on request]
>
> take a look at my blogs:
> http://sha-mash.blog.de
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> dev mailing list
> dev at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/dev/attachments/20080809/bee0206e/attachment.html>
More information about the dev
mailing list